Sports
TRC All-Conference teams announced

The Three Rivers Conference recently announced the all-conference teams for volleyball, boys soccer, girls soccer and boys tennis for the 2019 fall seasons.

The football all-conference team will be announced once all member teams' seasons are complete.

Volleyball

First Team

Northfield – Addi Baker, Abigail Hunter

Southwood – Marissa Metzger

Wabash – Alivia Short

Maconaquah – Emily Nowyer, Lilly Maple, Avery Miller

Peru – Courtlynn Crowe

Rochester – Aliva Riegle, Christina Towne

Tippecanoe Valley – Hannnah Engstrand, Makenzi Woodcox

Whitko – Morgan Howard

Honorable Mention

Manchester – Ali Sites, Kendra Kline

Northfield – Kenzie Baer

 

Southwood – Erin McGouldrick

Wabash – Haylie Faust, Jordan Stumbo

Maconaquah – Taylor Roesler

 

North Miami – Maryann Freeman, Arianis Rodriguez

Peru – Cate Wolfe

Rochester – Kaitlin Rogers

Tippecanoe Valley – Amy Baca, Delaney Wagoner

Whitko – Haley Howard

Boys Soccer

First Team

Manchester – Ridge Fierstsos, Klayton Hendrix, Hunter Klutz, Harley Kruschwitz, Sam Reichenbach, Justin Self, Caleb Stout

Wabash – Wyatt Davis, Traydon Goodwin, Mario Melendez

Maconaquah – Caleb Winegardner

Rochester – Zach Pickets, Wade Shafer

Tippecanoe Valley – Jorge Rosas

Honorable Mention

Manchester – Dyson Rosen, Logan Bishop

Wabash – Grant Carandante, Anthony Long

Maconaquah – Nolyn Tubb, Bryant Teegardin

North Miami – Gavin Dyson, Tyey Mattler

Peru – Jonah Huppenthal, Kamon Blang

Rochester – Jared Adley, Kaleb Shaffer

Tippecanoe Valley – Arturo Dominguez, Jon Ruiz

Girls Soccer

First Team

Manchester – Emma Garriott, Lex Donathan, Bailey Mooney, Kindra Stetzel, Beletu Stout

Wabash – Morgan Mallow, Maya Benysh, Nici Gunderman

Maconaquah – Joylee Holland

North Miami- Bailey Keim

Peru – Emily Campos

Rochester – Mercedes Brown, Jordan Jennings

Whitko – Kaylee Graff

Honorable Mention

Manchester – Gabbie Brewer, Haley Clifford

Wabash – Isabelle Davis, Rylee Yocum

Maconaquah – Lilly Scheffler, Tara Wagoner

North Miami – Hannah Hall, Josie Haskett

Peru – Abby Rogers, Graycee Ansan

Rochester – Tessa Brooks, McKendyll Bradley

Whitko – Ella Danner, Audrey Bradford

Boys tennis

Singles

Wabash - Rob Ford

Maconaquah – Cole Borden

Peru – Ryan Smith

Rochester – Grant McCarter

Doubles

Peru – Christopher Dicken/Greysen Spohn

Rochester – Andrew Dunwoody/Aaron Meiser

Peru – Gabe Baker/Ben Beckman

Honorable Mention

Singles

Rochester – Kyle Reinartz

Peru – Leif Astrup

Wabash – Asif Khan

Maconaquah – Brennan Bailey, Wesley Yoars

Tippecanoe Valley – Payton Mills

Whitko – David Ousley

Manchester – Brady Wiley

Posted on 2019 Nov 05